Latest Songs
Loading...
Saturday, 7 November 2015

Josh Abbott Band - Where's The Party Lyrics

Song : Where's The Party
Artist : Josh Abbott Band

Where's The Party Lyrics

All loaded up in a King Ranch Truck
Pulling out of Yancy's in a cloud of dust
Cliff is back from Tech
Johnny A&M
Keith went to State
but there ain't no sign of him.

Crussin the Square 3 times around
There's got to be something going on in this town
Wes just called said he's out in a pasture
Damn his phone died this is such a disaster
Lordy lordy where's the party.

Lightweights and lushes
Heartaches and crushes
Bad blood, old love gonna be around tonight
Loves ender high thrills
Crinkled up dollar bills
Y'all pitch in smokes and a keg of Bud Light
You know they're talking smack about us
but they can't have no fun without us.
Lordy lordy where's the party

Well ain't this the Ranch Road that we're supposed to take
Check that text you must have made a mistake
I know you don; t like her
but you might as well
call up Lori
we're lost as hell
and say
"Lori, Lori where's the party?"

Lightweights and lushes
Heartaches and crushes
Bad blood, old love gonna be around tonight
Loves ender high thrills
Crinkled up dollar bills
Y'all pitch in smokes and a keg of Bud Light
You know they're talking smack about us
but they can't have no fun without us.
Lordy lordy where's the party.

Lordy lordy where's the party

Lightweights and lushes
Heartaches and crushes
Bad blood, old love gonna be around tonight
Loves ender high thrills
Crinkled up dollar bills
Y'all pitch in smokes and a keg of Bud Light
You know they're talking smack about us
but they can't have no fun without us.
Lordy lordy where's the party

Lordy lordy where's the party.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
Toggle Footer